27 July :: Preliminary Results

Wakeboard

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 1

134YUN Sanghyun KOR75.78Q
227VELEZ Juan Martin COL55.44Q
336PEREZ Beto MEX54.56Q
440POWERS Dan USA53.56
530NOTT Dan GBR45.67

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 2

1TEZUKA Shota JPN83.33Q
2FIRER Guy ISR71.67Q
3O’CAOIMH David IRL70.78Q
4DE PALMA Alejo ARG42.78
5LANGLOIS Lucas FRA10.44

26 July :: Preliminary Results

Wakeboard

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1

1VIRAG Alice ITA43.56Q
2KAWAHARA Otoha JPN42.34
3HAN Qiu CHN42.22
4DJUPSJO Caroline SWE39.44

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2

1BUTLER Nicola USA53.78Q
2MEIJER Sanne NED52.56
3BRYANT Charlotte GBR45.56
4MORALES Larisa MEX36.89

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1

1DE PALMA Alejo ARG42.78Q
2MCMILLIN Robbie CAN40.89
3DANIEL Mitch AUS36.67
4CORRAND Bryce FRA35.22
5LINAVSKIS Roberts LAT30.67

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2

1VELEZ Juan Martin COL48.22Q
2HUSER Jamie SUI41.11
3BERNARDO Branco POR37.89
4COTTON Mike AUS36.22
5DARWIN Jordan ESP30.78

Waterski

Women’s Jump Preliminary Results

1BERDNIKAVA Natallia BLR46.6Q
2MENESTRINA Jutta FIN46.5Q
3VYMPRANIETSOVA Marie GRE46.0Q
4CHARDIN Nancy FRA44.4Q
5GREENWOOD Brittany USA42.7Q
6BONNEMANN Giannina GER42.1Q
7FRANCKE Lisa SWE41.4
8HIROSAWA Saaya JPN40.8
9PAJNI Marialuisa ITA38.4

Men’s Jump Preliminary Results

1CRITCHLEY Jack GBR60.5Q
2SCHIPNER Bojan GER60.3Q
3ISAYEU Aliaksandr BLR60.1Q
4SEDLMAJER Adam CZE59.7Q
5SPINELLI Luca ITA59.1Q
6MOROZOV Igor RUS58.8Q
7MIRANDA Rodrigo CHI58.4Q
8KOESTENBERGER Claudio AUT57.0Q
9PARADIS Alex CAN56.0
10WALLENT Josh AUS54.9
11BORYSEWICZ Kamil POL54.1
12BRIANT Josh AUS52.0

25 July :: Preliminary Results

Waterski

Open Ladies Slalom preliminaries Results

1LUCINE Clementine FRA1,00/55/13.00
2ADRIAENSEN Kate BEL0,00/55/13.00
3EDEBACK Hanna SWE4,00/55/18.25
4MOSTI Marina ITA3,00/55/18.25
4SHEVKUNOVA Alisa RUS3,00/55/18.25
6KRUEGER Geena GER2,00/55/18.25
7DUMALA Samantha USA0,00/55/18.25

Open Men Slalom preliminaries Results

1NEVEU Steve CAN2.00/58/12.00
2SEDLMAJER Adam CZE1.00/58/12.00
3ADAMS Nick AUS3.50/58/13.00
4Correa Santiago COL3.00/58/13.00
5AMBROSI Sandro MEX5.00/58/18.25
6DEGASPERI Thomas ITA3.00/58/18.25
6STADLBAUR Beny SUI3.00/58/18.25
8BARTALSKY Martin SVK2.50/58/18.25
9PIGOZZI Robert DOM1.00/58/18.25

Open Ladies Tricks preliminaries Results

1GAY Anna USA9020Q
2BERDNIKAVA Natallia BLR8060Q
3LUCINE Clementine FRA7750Q
4CUGLIEVAN Natalia PER6560Q
5GONZALEZ Valentina CHI6070Q
6BONNEMANN Giannina GER4840Q
7CHURAKOVA Tatiana RUS4790
8ADRIAENSEN Kate BEL4140

Open Men Tricks preliminaries Results

1BRIANT Josh AUS10510Q
2KOLMAN Martin CZE9450Q
3PLYTAS Nikolas GRE9140Q
4ZHARNASEK Aliaksei BLR8660Q
5BENATTI Nicholas ITA8510Q
6BALLON Pierre FRA8130Q
7FONT Patricio MEX7810Q
8FORTAMPS Olivier BEL7800Q
9FILCHENKO Danylo UKR6940
10PICKOS Adam USA4190
11GURALIA Genadi GEO2000

Wakeboard

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 1

1YUN Heehyun KOR53.45Q
2LANG Erika USA53.11Q
3BUTLER Nicola USA45.56R
4KAWAHARA Otoha JPN44.22R
5VIRAG Alice ITA43.00R
6HAN Qiu CHN40.89R

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 2

114VIRAG Chiara ITA45.33Q
222MUNEYASI Yuzuki JPN32.67Q
319DJUPSJO Caroline SWE31.22R
412BRYANT Charlotte GBR24.89R
517MORALES Larisa MEX21.45R
618MEIJER Sanne NED21.11R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 1

1POWERS Dan USA46.56Q
2FIRER Guy ISR45.00Q
3MCMILLIN Robbie CAN35.67R
4BERNARDO Branco POR34.67R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 2

1PEREZ Beto MEX45.22Q
2LANGLOIS Lucas FRA41.56Q
3COTTON Mike AUS41.22R
4DANIEL Mitch AUS38.11R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 3

1O’CAOIMH Dave IRL57.22Q
2YUN Sanghyun KOR53.33Q
3HUSER Jamie SUI36.78R
4CORRAND Bryce FRA31.56R
5LINAVSKIS Roberts LAT31.44R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 4

1TEZUKA Shota JPN59.00Q
2NOTT Dan GBR51.22Q
3DE PALMA Alejo ARG39.22R
4VELEZ Juan Martin COL34.89R
5DARWIN Jordan ESP29.11R